Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| AdventHealth Apopka|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Apopka,+Ocoee+Apopka+Road,+Apopka,+FL 2100 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703] | | AdventHealth Apopka|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Apopka,+Ocoee+Apopka+Road,+Apopka,+FL 2100 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703] | ||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[ | |Advent Health - Oviedo | ||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/8100+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8100 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:34, 15 September 2023
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | ORTHO SURGERY | PEDIATRICS | BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA Florida Lake Monroe | Level II | Primary | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | |||
| Heathrow ER (FSED) | ||||||||
| AdventHealth Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | Primary | Yes | |||||
| South Seminole Hospital | Primary | Yes | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | |||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary (FSED) | Yes | |||||||
| AdventHealth Orlando | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Level I | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Arnold Palmer | Level I Pediatric | Yes | Yes | |||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | |||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| AdventHealth East | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| AdventHealth Apopka | Yes | |||||||
| Nemours | Yes | |||||||
| Winter Park Hospital | Yes | Primary |
