Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| South Seminole Hospital|| || || ||Primary ||Yes ||Yes || || 600 lb limit | | South Seminole Hospital|| || || ||Primary ||Yes ||Yes || || 600 lb limit | ||
|- | |||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Florida Hospital Orlando|| || ||Yes ||Comprehensive ||Yes ||Yes ||Yes || Yes | | Florida Hospital Orlando|| || ||Yes ||Comprehensive ||Yes ||Yes ||Yes || Yes | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| South Seminole Hospital|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//455+W+Warren+Ave,+Longwood,+FL+32750 455 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750] | | South Seminole Hospital|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//455+W+Warren+Ave,+Longwood,+FL+32750 455 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750] | ||
|- | |||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//380+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 380 Rinehard Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Florida Hospital Orlando|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Orlando:+Emergency+Room,+East+Rollins+Street,+Orlando,+FL 601 E Rollins St Orlando, FL 32803] | | Florida Hospital Orlando|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Orlando:+Emergency+Room,+East+Rollins+Street,+Orlando,+FL 601 E Rollins St Orlando, FL 32803] | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 12 September 2019
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | ORTHO SURGERY | PEDIATRICS | BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Florida Regional | Level II | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| CFR - International Parkway (FSED) | ||||||||
| Florida Hospital Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| Florida Hospital Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | Primary | Yes | |||||
| South Seminole Hospital | Primary | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| Florida Hospital Orlando | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Level I | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Arnold Palmer | Level I Pediatric | Yes | Yes | |||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | |||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| Florida Hospital East | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| Nemours | Yes | |||||||
| Winter Park Hospital | Yes | Primary |
| FACILITY | ADDRESS |
|---|---|
| Central Florida Regional | 1401 Medical Plaza Dr, Sanford, FL 32771 |
| CFR International Parkway | 4525 International Parkway, FL 32771 |
| Florida Hospital Altamonte | 601 E Altamonte Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 |
| Florida Hospital Lake Mary | 950 Rinehart Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746 |
| Oviedo Medical Center | 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765 |
| South Seminole Hospital | 455 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750 |
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary | 380 Rinehard Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746 |
| Florida Hospital Orlando | 601 E Rollins St Orlando, FL 32803 |
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | 29 W Sturtevant St, Orlando, FL 32806 |
| Arnold Palmer | 92 West Miller Street, Orlando, FL |
| Winnie Palmer | 83 W Miller St, Orlando, FL 32806 |
| Orlando VA | 13800 Veterans Way, Orlando, FL 32827 |
| Florida Hospital East | 7727 Lake Underhill Rd, Orlando, FL 32822 |
| Nemours | 13535 Nemours Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32827 |
| Winter Park Hospital | 200 N Lakemont Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 |
| Florida Hospital Apopka | 2100 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 |
