Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.20|| [[Scope of Practice]]|| March-09 | | 1.20|| [[Scope of Practice]]|| March-09 | ||
|} | |||
===Section 2 - Primary Care=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Section !! Description !! Revision Date | |||
|- | |||
| 2.01 ||[[Initial Medical Assessment and Care]]||March-09 | |||
|- | |||
|2.02 ||[[Initial Trauma Assessment and Care]]||March-09 | |||
|- | |||
||2.03 ||[[Rapid Trauma Assessment/Focused History and Physical Exam]]||March-09 | |||
|- | |||
||2.04||[[Analgesia/Sedation]]||March-09 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 29 January 2012
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Section 1 - Administrative Policies
| Section | Description | Revision Date |
|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | General Measures | March-09 |
| 1.02 | Radio Report Format | March-09 |
| 1.03 | Refusal of Service | March-09 |
| 1.04 | Physician or Nurse on Scene | March-09 |
| 1.05 | Initiation of CPR and Determination of Death | March-09 |
| 1.06 | Determination of Death in Trauma | March-09 |
| 1.07 | Crime or Unattended Death Scene | March-09 |
| 1.08 | Medical Evaluation of Person in Police Custody | March-09 |
| 1.09 | Trauma Transport Protocol | March-09 |
| 1.10 | Emergency Transport | March-09 |
| 1.11 | Criteria for Helicopter Transport | March-09 |
| 1.12 | Medical Patient Transport Decision | March-09 |
| 1.13 | Obstetrical Patient Transport Decision | March-09 |
| 1.14 | Emergency Inter Facility Transport | March-09 |
| 1.15 | EMS Saturation Disaster Response Levels | March-09 |
| 1.16 | EMS Offload Policy | March-09 |
| 1.17 | EMT and Paramedic County Certification Procedure | Jan-10 |
| 1.18 | EMS Quality Improvement Program | March-09 |
| 1.19 | HIV Post Exposure Prophylaxis (PEP) | March-09 |
| 1.20 | Scope of Practice | March-09 |
Section 2 - Primary Care
| Section | Description | Revision Date |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | Initial Medical Assessment and Care | March-09 |
| 2.02 | Initial Trauma Assessment and Care | March-09 |
| 2.03 | Rapid Trauma Assessment/Focused History and Physical Exam | March-09 |
| 2.04 | Analgesia/Sedation | March-09 |
